Legislative Committees

Business & Industry Committee

Staff: Jason O’Rouke, VP of Public Policy

Chad Gregory – Chair Wells Fargo
Mel Haas – Vice Chair Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete, LLP
Keith Brooks BASF Catalysts
Dave Cole IBM
David Emig Windstream Communications
Peter Floyd Alston & Bird, LLP
Ed Foulke Fisher & Phillips LLP
Joe Folz Porsche Cars North America
Ryan Grant Parker Executive Search
Brandon Haddock Textron Specialized Vehicles
Craig Hudson Merial, Inc.
Daryl Ingram Electric Cities of Georgia
Scott Jacobs Jacobs, Cordova and Associates Inc.
Anne H. Kaiser Georgia Power Company
Jason Lewis Brasfield & Gorrie General Contractors
Tex McIver Fisher & Phillips LLP
Pat Merritt Georgia EMC
Jann Moore Caterpillar
Frank Morris UPS
John Petrino Georgia Ports Authority
Tilman Raybon Crescent Investment Group
Sam Suttle Mitsubishi Hitachi Power
Paul Teague, P.E. Atlanta Gas Light
Kristyn Cook-Turner State Farm Insurance
Pat Tyson Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete, LLP
Mike Giles – GAC Chair Georgia Poultry Federation
Jeff Hamling – GAC Vice Chair Dentons

Education & Workforce Committee

Staff: Jason O’Rouke, VP of Public Policy

Dontá Wilson – Chair BB&T
Susan Bell EY
Michael C. Brown, PE Gilbane Building Company
Donna Stone Buchanan United Way of Greater Atlanta
Gretchen Corbin Technical College System of Georgia
Tjuan Dogan IBM Corporation
Asenith Tiffany Dixon College Board
Stephen Dolinger, Ed.D. Georgia Partnership for Excellence in Education
Michael Gerber Cross Channel Initiatives LLC
Edward S. Heys, Jr. Deloitte
Krista Johnston Parker Executive Search
Thomas Carlton Lewis Georgia State University
Sam Lim CISCO Systems, Inc.
Kelly McCutchen Georgia Public Policy Foundation, Inc.
Anthony D. Roberts Georgia Charter Schools Association
Johnna Robinson Georgia Power Company
Charlene P. Sizemore Workforce Capital LLC
Cecil P. Staton Valdosta State University
Charles K. Tarbutton Sandersville Railroad Company
Brett A. Virgin SoundRiver Advisors
Brandon Hembree – GAC Chair Massey, Watson & Hembree, LLC
Graham Thompson – GAC Vice Chair Thompson Victory Group

Energy & Natural Resources Committee

Staff: Doug Miell, Consultant

Bryan Batson – Chair Atlanta Gas Light
Ronny Just – Vice Chair Georgia Power
Blake Ashbee Greenberg Traurig
Doug Fulle Oglethorpe Power Corporation
James Marlow Radiance Solar
Alec L. Poitevint, II Southeastern Minerals, Inc.
Brad Puryear Mansfield Energy Corp
Harold Reheis Joe Tanner & Associates
Nick Reising NCR Corporation
Lindsay Thomas Lindsay Thomas Consulting
Ryan Taylor Ryan Taylor Architects LLC
Bryan R. Tolar Georgia Agribusiness Council, Inc.
Philip Weatherly Gas South
Denise A. Wood Mohawk Industries, Inc.
Ben Forehand-Alt Member Georgia Power Company
Heather Teilhet – GAC Chair Georgia EMC
Jeff Harvey – GAC Vice Chair Georgia Farm Bureau

 

Health & Wellness

Staff: Jason O’Rouke, VP of Public Policy

Tim Lowe – Chair Lowe Program Management
John David Allen, DDS Dr. J. David Allen and Associates
Jack M. Chapman, Jr., M.D. Gainesville Eye Associates
James Joel Childre, Jr. Childre Ford, Inc.
Andrew Cobb American Cancer Society
Albert C. Ertel Secure Health Plans of Georgia, LLC
Vince Falcione Procter & Gamble Paper Products
Charles E. Harman, Government Affairs COMM360 / GMHC360
Janice Hartgens UPS
John A. Hearn The Benefit Company, a TBX Benefit Partner
Tarry Mills Hodges St. Joseph’s/Candler Health System
R. Shane Jackson Jackson Healthcare
Kelly McCutchen Georgia Public Policy Foundation, Inc.
Kirkland McGhee Kaiser Permanente
Donald J. Palmisano, Jr. Medical Association of Georgia
James C. Rowe McKesson Corporation
Les Szabolcsi MSI Benefits Group, Inc.
Monty M. Veazey Georgia Alliance of Community Hospitals
Joel Wernick Phoebe Putney Health System
Joseph Wilson MAG Mutual Insurance Company
Brandon Reese – GAC Chair WellStar Health System
Ashley Groome – GAC Vice Chair McGuireWoods Consulting

Innovation & Entertainment

Staff: Jason O’Rouke, VP of Public Policy

Eric Tanenblatt – Chair Dentons US LLP
Amol S. Naik -Vice Chair Google
Jeremy Anderson SNXIT
Malory Atkinson 1Q
Patrick Bentley Savannah Economic Development Authority
Debbie Brock The Coca-Cola Company
Kevin Curtin AT&T
Mike Fitzgerald State Bank & Trust Company
Michael Grover Cox Entertainment
Robbo Hatcher, Jr. H2 Capital, Inc.
Terrance Herron Microsoft
David Kohl Hewlett-Packard Enterprise
Knox Massey Invest Georgia
Gary Marx Piedmont National
Heather Maxfield Technology Association of Georgia
Bronwyn Morgan Georgia State University
Kristin Aquino-Pham Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Monty Philpot Augusta University
Nick Reising NCR Corporation
Madi Shields GA Tech Center for Economic Development Research
Michael Wall Comcast
Elizabeth White Home Depot

 

Entertainment Subcommittee

Greg O’Bradovich Georgia Film Academy
David M. Cheshier Georgia State University
Brennen Dicker Georgia Production Partnership
Heath Garrett GMHC360
Andrew Greenberg Georgia Game Developers Association
Misty Holcomb McGuireWoods Consulting
Tammy Hurt Georgia Music Partners
Brian Livesay 404 Studio Partners
Craig Miller Craig Miller Productions
Ed Richardson 404 Studio Partners
Nick Schittone Hot House Inc.
Mala Sharma Georgia Music Partners
Peter Stathopoulos Bennett Thrasher LLP
Stephen Weizenecker Barnes & Thornburg LLP


Law & Judiciary

Staff: Kade Cullefer, Vice President, Legal

Henry Walker – Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton, LLP, Chair
Joshua Archer – Balch & Bingham, LLP
Stephen Avera – Flowers Foods, Inc.
Robert Barker– Robert Barker, P.C.
Josh Belinfante – Robbins Ross Alloy Belinfante Littlefield LLC
Meredith Lackey – Georgia Power
Russell Bonds – The Coca-Cola Company
Norm Brothers – UPS
Joe Cregan – MAG Mutual Insurance Company
Bill Custer -Bryan Cave, LLP
Raymond Fortin – SunTrust Bank
Bill Jordan – Alston & Bird LLP
Mike King – Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Langley Kitchens – AT&T
Hugh B. McNatt – Balch & Bingham LLP
Jonathan B. Pannell – Gray Pannell & Woodward, LLP
Ray Persons – King & Spalding LLP
Leo Reichert – WellStar Health System, Inc.
David Steele – The Home Depot
Meg Taylor – Delta Air Lines, Inc.
Rocco Testani – Sutherland Asbill & Brennan
Mark Tilkin – State Farm
Tony Walsh – General Electric Company
Robert W. Webb, Jr. – Troutman Sanders, LLP
Boyd Pettit – GAC Chair Georgia Link Public Affairs Group
Julie Windom – GAC Vice Chair


Tax & Finance

Staff: Jason O’Rouke, VP of Public Policy

David Black – Chair State Bank & Trust Company
Mary Benton – Vice Chair Alston & Bird
John M. Allan Jones Day
Joel F. Ames Columbus Regional Healthcare System
Charles F. Barnwell, Jr. Barnwell Consulting, LLC
Mary Benton Alston & Bird
Kevin Scott Blair SunTrust Bank
Amanda Brown Turner Broadcasting System, Inc.
Kim Butler Veritiv
David Childs Automatic Data Processing
Charles DiGiacomo PNC Financial Services
Theodore H. Ghiz The Coca-Cola Company
Eric La Forge TSYS
Robert Pile Sutherland Asbill & Brennan
Nancy Riedel Verizon
Mark Robinson Synovus
John D’Andrea – GAC Chair Georgia Power Company
Sister Ward – GAC Vice Chair AGL Resources, Inc.

(Visited 482 times, 1 visits today)